Organizing Team

General Management
Genís Matabosch

Manager Assistant
Joan Mompart

Stage Manager
Patrick Rosseel

Light & Sound Production
Martí Cortijos per a All Right

Musical Manager
Carmino D´Angelo

Administrative Manager
Maria Romaguera

Graphical Design
Jesús Porra for Matrioska Design

Technical Production
Yuri Kovalchuk

Companies’ attention
Joana Julià

Emergencies Manager & Volunteers
Alicia Herrera

Press Manager
Marc Gall for Comèdia

Jury Secretary
Agne Rudaityte

Ticket office
Pol Suñer

Companies’ attention assistant
Tània Brugarola

Media & Advertising
Dani Querol for Clap Media

Technical Manager assistant
Piotr Sliwa

Lights & Sound
Xevi Morell per a BTM Sound

Sound operator
Andreu Bramon

Light operator
Daniel Rigall

Light & Sound assistant 
Toni Pujol

Circus Tents Coordination
Mauro, Johnny and Eros Faggioni for Circo Americano

Auxiliary Tents Coordination
Carlos Gómez for Carpas América

External advertisement
Lahoussine Faiz

Ringboys
Piotr Wojciech Pysiak

Tomasz Adam Szczesniak
Sylwester Gawor
Marcin Tomasz Swiercz
Jakub Szymon Szepiola

Flights Booking
Francesc Albà and Sònia Arcas for Pol Viatges

Orchestra Musicians
Jean Ribul Conte (trompeta i flauta)

Jean-Marc Celma (trompeta)
Fréderic Huertas (trompeta)
Didier Font-Torres (trombó)
David Cayrou (saxo alt i clarinet)
Alexandre Julia (saxo tenor)
Pascal Puybonnieux (baix)
Maxime Llorca (guitarra)
Jeremy Ribul (bateria)
Laurent Dubuc (percussió)
Alain Montaut (teclats)

Interpreters
Angelica Annaeva (Rosgoscirk)

Technical Certifications
Jordi i Marc Valiente for Eprojecta

Official Trophy Conception
Jordi Vall for Comaposada Joiers

Special Awards Conception
Art i metall Carmaniu

Catering artists and staff
Carme Picas and Xavier Gubau for El Ginjoler

Waiters
Francesc Abad, Andrea Aguilar, Xavier Aymà, Yasmina Costa, Adrià Enciso, Alba Fernández, Yaiza Jofre, Jon-Ignasi López, Pau Magester, Juan Mendoza, Laura Montañéz, Ivet Móra, Francesc Mozota, Andreu Noguer, Marc Parrot, Maria Pilsa, Sasha Pradkhan, Berta Sayeras, Laia Torres.

Drivers
Pau Alegrí i Narcís Tarrés

Program’s photographies
Bertrand Guay, Joan Enric Miquel Roig ‘Payaso Enrico’,
Kirill Ivanov, Patrick i Alexis Jehl, Bertrand Royer,
Martí Dacosta, Elena Blednykh, Àngel Reynal,
Xavi Toral, Jean-Jacques Pedrosa, Roger Lleixà,
Miquel Ribot, Manel Sala ’Ulls’, Marc Torra,
Axel Garrido, Damian Tierney, Piet-Hein Out

Program’s texts
Genís Matabosch

Program and web translation
Joan Mompart (Catalan and Spanish)
Christian Sudre (French)

Text’s correction
Josep Valls

Program’s documentation
Circus Arts Foundation

Volunteers
Agustí Amaya, Julián Avilés, Genís Casademont, Jordi Callol, Gemma de la Vega, Marina del Moral, Pierre Galibert, Josep Heras, Maria Rosa Izquierdo, Montse Izquierdo, Adrià Jofre, Pere Jordi Mas, Concepció Matabosch, Joan Mompart, Marta Mompart, Mai Montull, Nuri Puerta, José Rosco, Josep Salellas, Montse Sánchez, Xavier Seriña, Roser Sors, Francisco Vargas, Rosa Vela, Joan Vidal, Joan Xicola.